Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for information.

President
(term ends 2022)
Steve Ireland (MI)
Michigan Department of Community Health
517-335-5352

President Elect
(term ends 2022)
Michael Case (ID)
Idaho Department of Health and Welfare
208-724-5978

Immediate Past President
(term ends 2022)
Christie Guinn (NM)
NM Human Services Dept.
(505) 490-1169

Treasurer
(term ends 2023)
Cindy Wilcox (NM)
Regional Educational Cooperative #6
575-562-4458

Secretary
(term ends 2022)
Marlee Hart (CO)
Montezuma-Cortez School District RE-1
Archuleta School District #50 JT
Dolores School District RE-4A
719-588-0397

Region 1 – State Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2022)
Cecelia Van Dyke (TN)
Kentucky Department of Education
502-564-1979 Ext. 4306

Region 1 – State Medicaid Agency Representative
(term ends 2023)
Rebecca Anderson (VA)
Department of Medical Assistance Services
804-625-3062

Region 1 – Local Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2024)
Charles Tyler Jr. (MD)
Baltimore County Public Schools
443-809-7793

Region 2 – State Medicaid Agency Representative
(term ends 2024)
Nanci English (FL)
Florida Department of Education
850-245-5075

Region 2 – State Medicaid Agency Representative
(term ends 2024)
Karen Thompson (GA)
Georgia Department of Community Health-Financial Management

Region 2 – Local Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2023)
Shawna Dippman (MI)
Monroe County Intermediate School District
734-342-8620

Region 3 – State Education Agency Representative
Mikeal StansburyMedicaid Reimbursement Section AdministratorHawaii Dept. of Education(808) 305-9750

Region 3 – State Medicaid Agency Representative
Shannon HuskaFinancing Unit ManagerColorado Department of Health Care Policy & Financing(303) 866-3131

Region 3 – Local Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2022)
D'Leese Jones
Grants-Cibola County Schools
505-287-8487

At-Large – State Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2024)
Mark Smith (OH)
Ohio Department of Education
614-752-1493

At-Large – State Medicaid Agency Representative
(term ends 2023)
Shawn Smith (TN)
Division of TennCare
615-507-6865

At-Large – Local Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2024)
Kate Yager (IL)
Chicago Public Schools
773-553-1568

 



Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for information.

Bylaws and Policies & Procedures
Nanci English (FL)
Medicaid in Schools Consultant, USF
850-245-5075

Communications Committee
Marlee Hart (CO)
Montezuma-Cortez School District RE-1
Archuleta School District #50 JT
Dolores School District RE-4A
719-588-0397

2022 Program Committee
D'Leese Jones (NM)
Grants-Citroola County Schools
505-290-0363

Finance Committee
Rebecca Anderson (VA)
Virginia Department of Medical Assistance Services
510-879-2428

Financial Procedures Review Committee
Steve Ireland (MI)
Hospital and Clinic Reimbursement Division, DHHS
517-335-5352

Governmental Affairs Committee
Christie Guinn (NM)
New Mexico Huma Services Department
505-490-1169

Information Technology Committee
Shawna Dippman (MI)
Monroe County Intermediate School District
734-342-8620

Membership Committee
Katy Irwin (MI)
Macomb Intermediate School District
586-228-3343

Nominating Committee
Charles Tyler Jr. (MD)
Baltimore County Public Schools
443-809-7793