Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for information.

President
(term ends 2023)
Michael Case (ID)
Idaho Department of Health and Welfare
208-509-2874

President Elect
(term ends 2023)
Mikeal Stansbury (HI)
Hawaii Department of Education
808-305-9750

Immediate Past President
(term ends 2023)
Steve Ireland (MI)
Michigan Department of Community Health
517-335-5352

Treasurer
(term ends 2023)
Cindy Wilcox (NM)
Regional Educational Cooperative #6
575-562-4458

Secretary
(term ends 2024)
Marlee Hart (CO)
Montezuma-Cortez School District RE-1
Archuleta School District #50 JT
Dolores School District RE-4A
719-588-0397

Region 1 – State Education Agency Representative
Vacant

Region 1 – State Medicaid Agency Representative
Vacant

Region 1 – Local Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2024)
Charles Tyler Jr. (MD)
Baltimore County Public Schools
443-809-7793

Region 2 – State Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2024)
Nanci English (FL)
Florida Department of Education
850-245-5075

Region 2 – State Medicaid Agency Representative
(term ends 2025)
Karen Thompson (GA)
Georgia Department of Community Health-Financial Management

Region 2 – Local Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2023)
Shawna Dippman (MI)
Monroe County Intermediate School District
734-342-8620

Region 3 – State Education Agency Representative
Vacant

Region 3 – State Medicaid Agency Representative
Shannon Huska (term ends 2024) Financing Unit Manager Colorado Department of Health Care Policy & Financing (303) 866-3131

Region 3 – Local Agency Representative
(term ends 2025)
Sarah Foster (OR)
Northwest Regional Education Service Unit
503-351-1715

At-Large – State Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2024)
Mark Smith (OH)
Ohio Department of Education
614-752-1493

At-Large – State Medicaid Agency Representative
(term ends 2023)
Shawn Smith (TN)
Division of TennCare
615-507-6865

At-Large – Local Education Agency Representative
(term ends 2025)
Kate Yager (IL)
Chicago Public Schools
773-553-1568

 

Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for information.

Bylaws and Policies & Procedures
Nanci English (FL)
Medicaid in Schools Consultant, USF
850-245-5075

Communications Committee
Marlee Hart (CO)
Montezuma-Cortez School District RE-1
Archuleta School District #50 JT
Dolores School District RE-4A
719-588-0397

2022 Program Committee
D'Leese Jones (NM)
Grants-Citroola County Schools
505-290-0363

Finance Committee
Rebecca Anderson (VA)
Virginia Department of Medical Assistance Services
510-879-2428

Financial Procedures Review Committee
Steve Ireland (MI)
Hospital and Clinic Reimbursement Division, DHHS
517-335-5352

Governmental Affairs Committee
Christie Guinn (NM)
New Mexico Huma Services Department
505-490-1169

Information Technology Committee
Shawna Dippman (MI)
Monroe County Intermediate School District
734-342-8620

Membership Committee
Katy Irwin (MI)
Macomb Intermediate School District
586-228-3343

Nominating Committee
Charles Tyler Jr. (MD)
Baltimore County Public Schools
443-809-7793